Sale!
2015 Che Jie Hao
Picking TeaAini VillagePuer Tea Tree Forest800 Years Old Puer Tea Tree2015 Che Jie HaoPuer Tea

Che Jie Hao Puer

$135.00$195.00 $90.00$120.00 Including Sales Tax

This raw Puer tea was produced by Che Jie who was titled “The King of Puer Tea”.The Rough Tea (Maocha) from his tea plantation in Nan Nuo Mountain,which is one of six famous Puer Tea Origin

Clear

Product Description

Halfway Ancient Village (Ban Po Ancient Village) is located in Nan Nuo Mountain,the elevation is 1900 meter.All tea trees was planted in the forest thousand years ago by Bulang Minority,but Aini people move to Nan Nuo Mountain and take over all tea trees after Bulang people immigrated to Bulang Mountain or other places.

 

This slideshow requires JavaScript.

 

Picking Tea

Picking Tea

The environment of Nan Nuo Mountain is excellent.In the morning,tea trees are able to absorb moisture from fog.In afternoon,the shadow of symbiotic trees will cover tea trees,so that the tea leaf will not too dry to grow.

 

Puer Tea Tree Forest

Puer Tea Tree Forest

 

The organic tea leaf was picked in spring every year,Aini people make Rough Tea (Maocha) at their home or workshop,and sell the rough tea to distributors,individuals or factories.Few of local minority will make rough tea in cakes or bricks and aged with time.

 

Killing Green

Killing Green

Hand-Rolling

Hand-Rolling

Sun Drying

Sun Drying

This raw Puer tea was produced by Che Jie who was titled “The King of Puer Tea”.The Rough Tea (Maocha) from his tea plantation in Nan Nuo Mountain,which is one of six famous Puer Tea Origin.

 

This slideshow requires JavaScript.

 

Brewing Guide

We recommend using purple clay or porcelain tea ware.Use about 5 to 10 grams of tea leaves for every 200ml of water. Steep tea leaves in hot water at 100°c (212°F) for 10 seconds for the 1st.Rinse tea cup and teapot with the 1st steeping.Steep tea leaves in hot water at 100°c (212°F) for 30 to 60 seconds when brewed more than 3rd brewing. Gradually increase steeping time for subsequent brewing.

 

About Producer

 

Che Jie

In 2017,Che Jie established the brand Che Jie Hao (Hao means brand in the past),and designed the cover of tea as “Tea – The Story of A Leaf”,which has same name as the CCTV Documentary.He also has a dream that let more people to apperceive the perfection in their imperfect life when drinking Pu’er Tea.  Read More…

 

 

Tea Container

Tea Canister

Additional Information

Brand

Che Jie Hao

Other names

Nan Nuo Mountain Puer Tea
Puer Green Tea
Puer Raw Tea
Puer Sheng Cha

Shelf Life

Unlimited Duration

Manufacture

Xishuangbanna

Origin

Halfway Ancient Village (Ban Po Ancient Village).Xishuangbanna

Minority

Hani

Net Weight

400 G

Packaging

Wrapped In Bamboo Shoot Husks(5 or 7 pieces)
Paper Box(1 or 5 pieces)

Storage

Puer Tea needs to be stored away from heat, light, air, and moisture. Tea must be kept at room temperature in an air-tight container

Brewing Guide

We recommend using purple clay or porcelain tea ware.Use about 5 to 10 grams of tea leaves for every 200ml of water. Steep tea leaves in hot water at 100°c (212°F) for 10 seconds for the 1st.Rinse tea cup and teapot with the 1st steeping.Steep tea leaves in hot water at 100°c (212°F) for 30 to 60 seconds when brewed more than 3rd brewing. Gradually increase steeping time for subsequent brewing.

Certification

Quality Standard

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Leave a Reply